Lineups

LEAGUE GAME 1 - KIRKCALDY YMCA 0-1 DALGETY BAY(McCLELLAND)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
D ELLIOTT
COOK
SNEDKER
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
B MCRAE
MASSON
KERR
MCGLASHAN
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
AFFLECK(SNEDKER),
COWAN(B MCRAE), SLIMMINGS(AFFLECK)

LEAGUE GAME 4 - DALGETY BAY 6-1 DENBEATH (McCLELLAND(3)), M ELLIOTT, OG, KERR

TEAM -
MCKINNON
D ELLIOTT
STIBBARDS
COOK
SLIMMINGS
B MCRAE
KERR
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
McCLELLAND

SUB:
COWAN(M ELLIOTT) CHALMERS(JUNOR) AFFLECK(STIBBARDS)

FIFE CUP R1 - DALGETY BAY 1-2 VALLEYFIELD (M ELLIOTT)

TEAM -
MCBURNEY
D ELLIOTT
STIBBARDS
COOK
BRIDGES
B MCRAE
KERR
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
COWAN

SUB:
R MOORE(M ELLIOTT) COOK(MELVILLE)
COWAN(GRAHAM)

LEAGUE GAME 5 - DALGETY BAY 3-0 DUNFERMLINE CITY (PORTERFIELD, KERR, M ELLIOTT)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
D ELLIOTT
STIBBARDS
COOK
MELVILLE
ROWLEY
KERR
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
CARL

SUB:
PRYDE(M ELLIOTT) AFFLECK(TRIALIST) CHALMERS(ROWLEY)
B MCRAE

SCOTTISH CUP R3- FC DAL RIATA 2-3 DALGETY BAY (COOK, ROWLEY, MCRAE)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
PORTERFIELD
KERR
JUNOR
ROWLEY
BRIDGES
M ELLIOTT

SUB:
B MCRAE (PORTERFIELD)
AFFLECK(BRIDGES)
PRYDE(M ELLIOTT)
HEALY

LEAGUE GAME 6 - DALGETY BAY 2-2 PITTENWEEM - SCORERS - STIBBARDS, BRIDGES

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
CHALMERS
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
MOYLES(PORTERFIELD) AFFLECK(COOK)
KERR(CHALMERS)
PRYDE

SCOTTISH CUP R4- DALGETY BAY 1-2 SLAMANNAN (McCLELLAND PEN)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
CHALMERS
KERR
JUNOR
GRAHAM
BRIDGES
McCLELLAND

SUB:
MOYLES(MELVILLE)
M ELLIOTT(GRAHAM)
PEDRO(D ELLIOTT)
PRYDE
HEALY

LEAGUE GAME 8 - DALGETY BAY 1-0 FIFE THISTLE - SCORERS - AFFLECK

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
PEDRO
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
GRAHAM
MOYLES
McCLELLAND
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
PRYDE(PEDRO)
AFFLECK(M ELLIOTT)

LEAGUE GAME 9 - DALGETY BAY 2-1 WINDYGATES - SCORERS - STIBBARDS, ROWLEY

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
GRAHAM
MOYLES
ROWLEY
AFFLECK

SUBS:
CHALMERS(KERR)
PRYDE(AFFLECK)
PEDRO(MOYLES)

DIVISION 1 - PITTENWEEM 1-3 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - BRISTOW, BRIDGES, M ELLIOTT

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
ROWLEY
JUNOR
GRAHAM
McCLELLAND
BRISTOW

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(GRAHAM)
CHALMERS(BRIDGES)
RITCHIE (ROWLEY)
MELVILLE
AFFLECK

LEAGUE CUP 1/4S - DALGETY BAY 4-0 METHILHILL - SCORERS - BRISTOW, OG,McCLELLAND(2)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
McCLELLAND
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
AFFLECK(M ELLIOTT)
MOYLES(STIBBARDS)
PORTERFIELD

DIVISION 1 - DALGETY BAY 3-2 ROSEBANK - SCORERS - M ELLIOTT, BRISTOW, D ELLIOTT(PEN)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
ROWLEY
PORTERFIELD
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
ANDERSON(M ELLIOTT)
GRAHAM(PORTERFIELD)
CHALMERS(BRISTOW)
MELVILLE

DIVISION 1 - BENARTY 0-1 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - GRAHAM

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
MELVILLE
D ELLIOTT
KERR
GRAHAM
ROWLEY
PORTERFIELD
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
ANDERSON(M ELLIOTT)
CHALMERS(GRAHAM)
AFFLECK(ROWLEY)

DIVISION 1 - DALGETY BAY 1-1 BENARTY - SCORERS - JUNOR

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
BRIDGES
GRAHAM
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
MELVILLE
MEADE
JUNOR
KERR
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
ANDERSON(M ELLIOTT)
CHALMERS(GRAHAM)
McCLELLAND(JUNOR)

DIVISION 1 - MILTON VIOLET 0-3 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - BRISTOW(2), ROWLEY

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
J MCRAE
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
MELVILLE
JUNOR
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
CHALMERS(COOK)
B MCRAE(JUNOR)
PORTERFIELD(ROWLEY)

DIVISION 1 - DENBEATH 0-11 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - BRIDGES,GRAHAM,STIBBARDS(2),OG,AFFLECK,McCLELLAND(2),CHALMERS,MCRAE(2)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
JUNOR
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
GRAHAM
MELVILLE
KERR
ROWLEY
McCLELLAND
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
B MCRAE(M ELLIOTT)
CHALMERS(ROWLEY)
AFFLECK(KERR)

DIVISION 1 - DALGETY BAY 5-1 KIRKCALDY YMCA- SCORERS - ANDERSON(2),GRAHAM ,McCLELLAND, CHALMERS

TEAM -
MCKINNON
JUNOR
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
GRAHAM
KERR
ROWLEY
McCLELLAND
PORTERFIELD
BRISTOW
ANDERSON

SUBS:
B MCRAE(KERR)
CHALMERS(GRAHAM)
AFFLECK(BRISTOW)

LEAGUE GAME 2 - FIFE THISTLE 1-2 DALGETY BAY(McCLELLAND(2))

TEAM -
MCKINNON
D ELLIOTT
SLIMMINGS
BRIDGES
B MCRAE
PORTERFIELD
KERR
JUNOR
COWAN
AFFLECK
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(KERR)
J MCRAE (SLIMMINGS)
HEALY

LEAGUE CUP R1- BENARTY 1-2 DALGETY BAY(M ELLIOTT,McCLELLAND)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
J MCRAE
B MCRAE
KERR
JUNOR
GRAHAM
M ELLIOTT
McCLELLAND

SUB:
PORTERFIELD(J MCRAE)
MOORE(M ELLIOTT)
CHALMERS
COWAN

LEAGUE CUP R2- METHIL ROVERS 1-1 DALGETY BAY(BAY WON 4-2 ON PENS)- SCORER - McCLELLAND

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
KERR
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
McCLELLAND

SUB:
AFFLECK(M ELLIOTT) BRIDGES(STIBBARDS)
HEALY

LEAGUE GAME 7 - DALGETY BAY 4-0 MILTON VIOLET - SCORERS - McCLELLAND(2), M ELLIOTT(2)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
CHALMERS
JUNOR
GRAHAM
MOYLES
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(GRAHAM) PRYDE(CHALMERS)
PEDRO(STIBBARDS)
AFFLECK

LEAGUE CUP R3 - DALGETY BAY 1-0 BURNTISLAND UTD - SCORER - M ELLIOTT

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
KERR
JUNOR
BRIDGES
AFFLECK
McCLELLAND

SUB:
M ELLIOTT(AFFLECK) GRAHAM(MELVILLE) CHALMERS(ROWLEY)

CARLSBERG CUP 1/4S -
DALGETY BAY 3-3 KIRKCALDY YMCA -
(BAY WON 8-7 ON PENS) SCORERS - AFFLECK, COOK, BRISTOW

TEAM -
WILSON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
ROWLEY
McCLELLAND
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
AFFLECK(M ELLIOTT)
PORTERFIELD(McCLELLAND)
MOYLES

DIVISION 1 - ROSEBANK 0-5 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - BRISTOW(3), OG, ROWLEY

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
GRAHAM
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
CHALMERS
JUNOR
BRISTOW
M ELLIOTT

SUBS:
ANDERSON(M ELLIOTT)
MCRAE(CHALMERS)
KERR(D ELLIOTT)

DIVISION 1 - ST ANDREWS 0-0 DALGETY BAY

TEAM -
MCKINNON
CHALMERS
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
MELVILLE
KERR
BRISTOW
GRAHAM
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(CHALMERS)
ANDERSON(GRAHAM)

CARLSBERG CUP SEMI FINAL - DALGETY BAY 1-3 KENNOWAY - SCORER - B MCRAE

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
GRAHAM
KERR
ROWLEY
McCLELLAND
PORTERFIELD
BRISTOW
B MCRAE

SUBS:
AFFLECK(BRISTOW)
M ELLIOTT(COOK)
MELVILLE(B MCRAE)
CHALMERS

LEAGUE GAME 3 - DALGETY BAY 3 -2 FREUCHIE (McCLELLAND(3))

TEAM -
MCKINNON
D ELLIOTT
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
J MCRAE
B MCRAE
KERR
JUNOR
CHALMERS
AFFLECK
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(CHALMERS) COWAN(AFFLECK)
SLIMMINGS

SCOTTISH CUP R2-DALGETY BAY 2-0 EDINBURGH SOUTH VICS (KERR,McCLELLAND)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
B MCRAE
KERR
JUNOR
CHALMERS
M ELLIOTT
McCLELLAND

SUB:
PORTERFIELD(KERR)
ROWLEY(CHALMERS)
J MCRAE(M ELLIOTT)
BRIDGES
HEALY

CARLSBERG CUP R1- MILTON VIOLET 2-3 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - AFFLECK, M ELLIOTT, STIBBARDS

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MURRAY
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
CHALMERS
JUNOR
PORTERFIELD
M ELLIOTT
AFFLECK

SUBS:
MOYLES(AFFLECK)
PRYDE (M ELLIOTT) MCGLASHEN(JUNOR)

CARLSBERG CUP R2- DALGETY BAY 1-0 CARNEGIE THISTLE - SCORER - PRYDE

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
CHALMERS
JUNOR
GRAHAM
MOYLES
McCLELLAND

SUBS:
MCRAE(CHALMERS)
PORTERFIELD (GRAHAM) PRYDE(MCRAE)

CARLSBERG CUP R3 - GLENROTHES 1-4 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - BRISTOW(2), STIBBARDS,, D ELLIOTT

TEAM -
MCKINNON
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
ROWLEY
JUNOR
GRAHAM
M ELLIOTT
BRISTOW

SUBS:
AFFLECK(M ELLIOTT)
CHALMERS(KERR)
PORTERFIELD (COOK)

DIVISION 1 - FREUCHIE 1-3 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - AFFLECK, BRISTOW(2)

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
COOK
D ELLIOTT
KERR
JUNOR
ROWLEY
GRAHAM
BRISTOW
AFFLECK

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(GRAHAM)
HEALY(AFFLECK)

DIVISION 1 - DALGETY BAY 1-2 KIRKCALDY YMCA - SCORERS - ANDERSON

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
BRIDGES
STIBBARDS
GRAHAM
D ELLIOTT
ROWLEY
CHALMERS
JUNOR
BRISTOW
ANDERSON

SUBS:
KERR(CHALMERS)
M ELLIOTT(ANDERSON)
MCRAE(COOK)

DIVISION 1 - WINDYGATES 3-1 DALGETY BAY - SCORER - ANDERSON

TEAM -
MCKINNON
COOK
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
D ELLIOTT
JUNOR
MELVILLE
KERR
BRISTOW
PORTERFIELD
ANDERSON

SUBS:
M ELLIOTT(BRISTOW)
B MCRAE(MELVILLE)
CHALMERS(D ELLIOTT)

DIVISION 1 - DUNFERMLINE CITY 1-2 DALGETY BAY - SCORERS - ANDERSON, CHALMERS

TEAM -
MCKINNON
MELVILLE
STIBBARDS
BRIDGES
CHALMERS
STRANG
JACKSON
PORTERFIELD
ANDERSON
BRISTOW
AFFLECK

SUBS:
HEALY

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player